Meraki Store from

Dedicated Cisco Meraki Networking Store

Free extra year on all new 3, 5, 7, 10y licenses

Store operating as normal during Coronavirus

Sale!

Meraki 10G Base LRM Multi Mode SFP+ Module

Genuine Cisco Meraki Product

Meraki 10G Base LRM Multi Mode

Cisco Meraki 10G Base LRM Multi Mode SFP+ Module (10GBASE-LRM, range: 220m) for MX250, MX450, MX400, MX600

SKU: MA-SFP-10GB-LRM

Excl. VAT: £808.12 £536.53 +VAT (£643.84 incl. VAT)


Description

Cisco Meraki 10G Base LRM Multi Mode SFP+ Module (10GBASE-LRM, range: 220m) for MX250, MX450, MX400, MX600

Product Overview

Product overview

The Cisco Meraki® 10GBASE SFP+ modules give you a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Features and benefits

Cisco SFP+ modules offer the following features and benefits.

●   Industry’s smallest 10G form factor for greatest density per chassis

●   Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco/Meraki switch (no need to power down if installing or replacing)

●   Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model for investment protection and ease of technology migration

●   Digital optical monitoring capability for strong diagnostic capabilities

●   Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link

●   Cisco quality Identification (ID) feature enables a Cisco/Meraki platform to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco

 

Fiber Transceivers / Fibre Transceivers / Copper Transceiver

Meraki Product ID

Standard

Wavelength (nm)

Fiber Type

Fiber Description

Core / Clad Diameter

Jacket Color

Max Distance

Data Rate

Compatibility

MA-SFP-1GB-SX 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF OM1 62.5 μm / 125 μm Orange 220m Gigabit MX84, MX100
MX250, MX450,
MX400, MX600
All MS Series
MA-SFP-1GB-SX 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF OM2 50 μm / 125 μm Orange 550m Gigabit
MA-SFP-1GB-SX 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF OM3 50 μm / 125 μm Aqua 550m Gigabit
MA-SFP-1GB-SX 1000BASE-SX 850nm MMF OM4 50 μm / 125 μm Aqua 1km Gigabit
MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 1000BASE-LX10 1310nm SMF OS1/OS2 9 μm / 125 μm Yellow 10km Gigabit
MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 1000BASE-LX10 1310nm MMF with LC mode conditioning
cable
Yellow/
Orange
550m Gigabit
MA-SFP-1GB-TX 1000BASE-T n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 100m Gigabit
MA-SFP-10GB-SR 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF OM1 62.5 μm / 125 μm Orange 26m 10 Gigabit MX 250/450/400/600
MS 225/250 Series
MS 300 Series
MS 400 Series
MA-SFP-10GB-SR 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF OM2 50 μm / 125 μm Orange 82m 10 Gigabit
MA-SFP-10GB-SR 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF OM3 50 μm / 125 μm Aqua 300m 10 Gigabit
MA-SFP-10GB-SR 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF OM4 50 μm / 125 μm Aqua 400m 10 Gigabit
MA-SFP-10GB-LR 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF OS1/OS2 9 μm / 125 μm Yellow 10km 10 Gigabit
MA-SFP-10GB-LRM 10GBASE-LRM 1310nm MMF OM1 62.5 μm / 125 μm Orange 220m 10 Gigabit MS 225/250 Series
MS 300 Series
MS 400 Series
MA-SFP-10GB-LRM 10GBASE-LRM 1310nm MMF OM2 50 μm / 125 μm Orange 220m* 10 Gigabit
MA-SFP-10GB-LRM 10GBASE-LRM 1310nm MMF OM3 50 μm / 125 μm Aqua 220m 10 Gigabit
MA-SFP-10GB-LRM 10GBASE-LRM 1310nm SMF OS1/OS2 9 μm / 125 μm Yellow 300m 10 Gigabit MX 250/450/400/600
MS 225/250 Series
MS 300 Series
MS 400 Series

* Modal bandwidth at 500MHz/km

Additional information

Weight 0.05 kg
Dimensions 12.07 x 7.62 x 3 cm



  • It looks like your shopping cart is such that we can give you a discount on your order!

    That might be worth about 5% to you.

    We can email you a quote same day, but it might take a couple of days to confirm the details. We WILL need the details of the end user of the purchase if that isn't you. We won't contact them, though!

    So if you have the time, you might want to ask MerakiStore for a quote instead of checking out today.

    Add all the items in your shopping list to the cart and then use the 'Request Quote' button.
    Or simply email us your shopping list!

     

     

    preloader